Wednesday, 28 September 2011

What I feel at this moment..

I quit, from every activity..buat masa inilah.. Entahlah.. Apa nak jadi sudah.. I don't feel like myself any more.. This is the first time I feel like this.. I realize what I did was wrong and I really2 regret about that. Such a fool girl! Inilah yang dinamakan sudah kena baru nak bertaubat.. That's what I feel   right now and what I faced now. Kadang2 rasa nak saja dunia ini berhenti dan biarkan I fix everything. But that is impossible to happen though. Only God can do that, can stop the world without us realize it. 
Somehow I just need a long vacation. I wish I can just stay at home town for the whole holiday. 
I have had enough of troubles because I am a trouble maker. Am I? 
Am I that bad? Or is it just because of my curiousity? Pleaselahh!! I know I am not this kind of girl back then. 
I know I am a good girl who only disobey some rules, some basic rules. 
I know I am a girl who afraid of her own mother.
I know I am a girl who think twice before do something bad.
I know I am girl who never do something extraordinary.
I am just a girl who had walk out from her shell and wanted to do everything that she had seen before!!!
I came here, a new life, no one knows about my nerdy, good girl life time.
Yeah. I guess that is!! 
A new life for a nerdy to live on. A nerd who never do that, do this. A nerd who had never experience anything that a teenager face. 

Monday, 12 September 2011

Finally, a smile on my face :)

I really2 want to thank everyone around me because now I can smile again!
Like seriously, it had been 7 months I never smile like this.
7 months ago, my life was empty, hopeless, confuse all the time..
7 months ago, I always cried every night before I go to bed..
My life during that period of time was nothing.. Every time I wake up, it is like a new day for me BUT when it comes to night time, I started to cry again..hurmphhh...
There were so many to think about, to figure out and it never solve.
BUT now..
I feel like crying because only by now, only after 7 months, only after that long time of period I've been suffer, 
The real QUELICE who loves to smile, happy-go-lucky person
no  more crying before go to bed
able to smile every morning
able to do her homework
able to concentrate on her work
able to jump like a crazy monkey!! haha :D

Thank you!
Thank you GOD for this second chance.. Thank you because I am still alive. I know what I did was a stupid decision. I still have a long journey to go through..
Thank you mummy because you always support me..I know I am the black sheep in our family, I realize what I did was horrible.. 
Thank you friends!! Thank you classmates for you LOVES, SUPPORT. Girls! Thank you, like seriously, kak Pris, thank you for your love, Lisia, thank you for your concern. I really appreciate that.. :) Thank you bestie Alice, Diana, & Mag :) Diana, tq sangat2..
My sweet lectures Miss Jessica & Madam Sha, you guys are the BEST, like a sister for me though ^^
Big sis, sis Shirl, sis Gwen~ thank you so much! my bro, bro Simon, tq for your advices, bro James tq so much.. Tq also cousin Cammie..
It took a long timne to recover though..
It's hard too...
But now, I am grateful for everything that had happened..

soy cheese everyone!!
smile like me, haha :)

Saturday, 10 September 2011

♥ saturday ♥

What I did on my Saturday for this week? hurmph.. Not so much though.. hehe.. Took some photos and watch Bollywood movies!! yaaay!! awesome! :)
Here, some  photos that I took.. HAHA

Sorry lar..haha
This is my blog and my life lar...

I found some of my little brother's pictures..

adorable little brother :)

Sunday, 4 September 2011

Goodbye 5th September

5th September..
today is the day where me and penyamun suppose to celebrate our 1rst anniversary..
he's gone now..
I still don't understand why he REALLY dump me..
hurmphh... -_-
I know he was lying when he said he had to break up with me because we are cousins.
yeah right!! He never care about that issue when he was lovy dovy with me..
BUT?? now?
He mentioned it. yeah. complicated..

I decited to let go of him now..
That's why I'm saying goodbye to him..
goodbye to all our sweet, damn, bad, memories..
goodbye to everything that related to you penyamun..
goodbye 5th September 2010's love..
goodbye J..

haha~ just for fun!


This is a story of a man who suddenly appear in my life. Yeah, he makes me happy so far and he makes me forget about the penyamun, u know who is he :) Ok..where to start hoh?
Anyway, we have not really put our relationship status in FB yet because of some problems occurred. So, you guys can't view who is he. But, i'll post his picture in my blog though. Anyway, let us just call him Superman. I called him superman because he saves me :) Saves me from stuck in penyamun's world :) haha..I am so mean here right?
What to do..huhu..
I really hope Superman can be better than penyamun though..huhh..

That' all for today :)
Nah, superman 

Thursday, 1 September 2011

tick tock

tick tock..
that's the only thing in my mind now..
counting days..
for what? for many reasons..
counting for stupid 5th of September..
counting for holiday to be end..
counting to go back to college..
counting for my life which is soon going to be a disaster......

I know what will happen as soon I am back to college..
I have strong feeling that tells me that my life is going too be such a BIG disaster soon.. Oh no.. end of my life... I might lose my family, friends and even my FUTURE!!
Yeah.. I better say goodbye here first before I don't get to say it.. because I plan to run away from this world as soon as my life is going to be miserable..

I can't take any of these burden, problems in my mind.. I can't.. I will give up.. That's all I can do in my life now...
YES. This girl will gone soon..very soon.O love u mummy and daddy..